| |
TITLE:
'Richard Prints' (All The Best) Books by Richard Prince.
A Photographic Study of the books of Richard Prince by Max
Malandrino.
DATE:
2010
PUBLISHER:
Max
Malandrino / Paul Stolper.
PAGES:
92 pp, softcover, illustrated
wrappers. Limited edition of 750.
DESCRIPTION:
Limited edition artist book by Max
Malandrino. To view a selection of the images please click
on 'Richard Prints'.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £20
/ New.
|
| |
TITLE:
'Dude Ranch Nurse' Signed Limited Edition Collage.
DATE:
2008.
PUBLISHER:
Two Palms. New York / Serpentine Gallery.
London.
PAGES:
Single sheet. 48.2 x 60.9 cm.
DESCRIPTION:
Edition of 96. Collage with offset
lithography. Hand cutting, colouring and signed by Richard
Prince in pencil.
PRICE
IN GBP / CONDITION: £5500 /
Fine as issued.
|
| |
TITLE:
Richard Prince Panama Pavilion 'Young Nurses' poster.
DATE:
2007.
PUBLISHER:
Le
Case D'Arte. Italy.
PAGES:
Single sheet lithographic offset poster. 61
cm x 96.5 cm. Edition of 800.
DESCRIPTION:
Poster for Prince's (fictitious) Panama
Pavillion at the 2007 Venice Biennale. “The Panama
Pavilion was a failure. We tried to get Noriega out of jail.
We wanted to fly him to Venice and sit him behind a desk
so he could sign 8 x 10 glossies at $25 a pop. Our efforts
were rejected. So instead I made a poster with two Polish
Lesbian Nurses. You’ve heard about the Polish Lesbians?
They don’t like women.” Richard Prince.
PRICE
IN GBP / CONDITION: £250 / Fine.
|
| |
TITLE:
frieze Magazine. Issue 1.
DATE:
1991.
PUBLISHER:
Frieze. London.
PAGES:
48 pp, full colour and b/w plates,
softcover magazine, illustrated wrappers.
DESCRIPTION:
Cover image ' Drink Canada Dry' by
Richard Prince 1989. Features an 8 page article titled 'Diamonds
and Dirt' by Greg Hilty.
PRICE
IN GBP / CONDITION: £50 / Near
Fine (very slight crease through middle of all copies originally
sold due to 4 page insert).
|
| |
TITLE:
'Spiritual America' IVAM poster. Richard Prince.
DATE:
1989.
PUBLISHER:
IVAM. Centre Del Carme.
PAGES:
Single sheet. 70 x 100 cm.
DESCRIPTION:
Full colour lithographic poster which
accompanied the 1989 'Spiritual America' exhibition held
in at the I.V.A.M. Valencia, Spain.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £500
/ Fine / Rolled as issued. |
| |
TITLE:
Canal Zone Gagosian Gallery Preview invite card.
DATE:
2008.
PUBLISHER:
Gagosian
Gallery.
PAGES:
Single sheet, rigid card.
DESCRIPTION:
Announcement card for 'Canal Zone'
held at the Gagosian Gallery. November 8 - December 20.
2008. Matt image with glossy reverse with text. 21 cm x
29 cm.
PRICE
IN GBP / CONDITION: £100 / Fine.
|
| |
TITLE:
Richard Prince - New Paintings.
DATE:
1996.
PUBLISHER:
Jablonka Galerie. Koln.
PAGES:
8pp, full colour. Softcover.
DESCRIPTION:
Limited Edition of 500 copies. 50 numbered copies with additional
reproduction on handmade paper signed by Richard Prince.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: SOLD
/ Fine.
|
| |
TITLE:
Phillips de Pury and Company Auction
catalogue.
DATE:
28 February 2008.
PUBLISHER:
Phillips de Pury. New York.
PAGES:
250 pp. Softcover.
DESCRIPTION:
Auction catalogue with 'Surfing Nurse'
from the Nurse Paintings on cover. Est. $3,000,000- $4,000,000.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £50
/ Near fine. |
| |
TITLE:
Wives Wheels Weapons (Hardcover with dust jacket image by
Richard Prince).
DATE:
2008.
PUBLISHER:
JMC & GHB Editions. USA.
PAGES:
104 pp, hardcover, full colour images
and text.
DESCRIPTION:
Limited Edition of 2000. 1000 as softcover
and 1000 as hardcover. 100 copies signed by authors.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £100
/ Fine. Sealed as issued.
|
| |
TITLE:
Richard Prince Zeichnungen 1989 -
1996.
DATE:
1997.
PUBLISHER:
Krefeld Stadt. Germany.
PAGES:
16pp. Softcover. 14 illustrations.
7 in colour. 30 cm x 24 cm. Text
in German.
DESCRIPTION:
Edition of 1000. Published to coincide
with the exhibition Richard Prince 'Drawings / Pictures'
held at the Museum Haus Lange. 2nd February - 31st March
1997. Germany.
PRICE
IN GBP / CONDITION: £125 / Fine.
|
| |
TITLE:
Sonic Youth - Sonic Nurse Double Vinyl LP.
DATE:
2004.
PUBLISHER:
Geffen Records.
PAGES:
Gatefold double LP vinyl.
DESCRIPTION:
Double LP vinyl featuring various
Richard Prince 'nurse' images.
PRICE
IN GBP / CONDITION: £45 / Sealed.
|
| |
TITLE:
Jeff Koons. Stedelijk Museum of Contemporary Art. Signed.
DATE:
1992.
PUBLISHER:
Stedelijk
Museum of Contemporary Art.
PAGES:
103 pp, fully illustrated, with text
in english, german and dutch, includes Jeff Koons / gallery
business card on cover, softcover.
DESCRIPTION:
Published on the occasion of the Jeff
Koons exhibition held at Stedelijk Museum of Contemporary
Art.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £225
/ Near Fine. Signed on the front end paper. Roll
over photo for additional image.
|
| |
TITLE:
Sotheby's Auction Catalogue supplement. Signed.
DATE:
2001.
PUBLISHER:
Sotheby's.
PAGES:
32 pp, full colour plates, 15 full
colour pages devoted to Jeff Koons, Michael Jackson and
the sculpture, softcover.
DESCRIPTION:
Sotheby's
Michael Jackson and Bubbles Auction Catalogue supplement.
Includes double page fold out image of the sculpture.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £175
/ Fine. Signed on the front end paper.
Roll over photo for additional image.
|
| |
TITLE:
Jeff Koons. Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago. Signed.
DATE:
2008.
PUBLISHER:
Museum
of Contemporary Art Chicago.
PAGES:
135 pp, full colour plates, hardcover, Edited by Francesco
Bonami.
DESCRIPTION:
Fully color-illustrated. A retrospective
on the work of Jeff Koons, focusing on his sculptural pieces
and, more specifically, on the period of time he spent living
and working in Chicago in the mid-70s.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: SOLD
/ Fine. Signed on the front end paper.
Roll over photo for additional image.
|
| |
TITLE:
JEFF KOONS: RETROSPEKTIV / RETROSPECTIVE. Signed.
DATE:
2004.
PUBLISHER:
Astrup Fearnley Museet for Moderne
Kunst.
PAGES:
156 pp, full colour plates, softcover, limited edition of
1000 copies.
DESCRIPTION:
Text in Norwegian and English. Designed
by Sensiv Design - Nina K. Visnes. With an exhibition history,
biography and exhibition checklist. Essay by Arthur C. Danto,
a transcribed discussion between Jeff Koons, Rem Koolhaas
and Hans Ulrich Obrist, plus illustrations and a lengthy
text for each of the fifty-three exhibited works executed
between 1979 and 2003.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £225
/ Fine. Signed on cover. Roll
over photo for additional image.
|
| |
TITLE:
Jeff Koons /Andy Warhol: Flowers.
Signed.
DATE:
2002.
PUBLISHER:
Gagosian Gallery. USA.
PAGES:
111 pp, square, hardback, 62 color
illus + 16 page insert.
DESCRIPTION:
Hard Cover. Back to back and upside down monographs on each
artist bound-in pamphlet separating the 2 sections designed
by Bruce Mau. *Near fine condition apart from sticker glue
remainder mark inside cover opposite signature.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £200
/ Near fine* Signed. Roll
over photo for additional image. |
| |
TITLE:
Jeff Koons. Versailles. Signed.
DATE:
2009.
PUBLISHER:
Editions Xavier Barral.
PAGES:192
pp, hardback, fully color-illustrated.
DESCRIPTION:
Published on the occasion of the Jeff Koons exhibition held
in Versailles.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £375
+ £40 Postage due to weight / Fine. Signed
on the front end paper. Roll over
photo for additional image.
|
| |
TITLE:
NY Art Now. The Saatchi Collection. Signed by Jeff Koons.
DATE:
1987.
PUBLISHER:
Giancarlo Politi.
PAGES:
250 pp, Soft Cover. Colour printed
stiff card cover and color dust jacket.
DESCRIPTION:
Catalogue of works Ashley Bickerton,
Ross Bleckner, Carroll Dunham, Robert Gober, Peter Halley,
Ti-shan Hsu, Jonathan Lasker, Allan McCollum, Tim Rollins
and K.O.S., Peter Schuyff, Starn Twins, Haim Steinbach,
Philip Taaffe, and Meyer Vaisman and many others. Features
a Jeff Koons sculpture on cover.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £150
/ Fine. Signed on the front end paper.
Roll over photo for additional image.
|
| |
TITLE:
frieze Magazine. Damien Hirst cover.
DATE:
1991.
PUBLISHER:
frieze
publishing. London.
PAGES:
33pp, full colour / b/w plates, illustrated
wrappers, staple bound magazine.
DESCRIPTION:
Mint copy of the June 1991 pilot issue
of Frieze magazine which featured a 'Butterfly painting'
and Hirst interview as it's cover story. Print run of 1500
but according to numerous sources the majority were destroyed
at the launch party in 1991.
MAGAZINE
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £325
/ Fine.
|
| |
TITLE:
Damien Hirst / ICA.
DATE:
1991.
PUBLISHER:
White Cube Gallery, London.
PAGES:
64 pp, full colour plates, illustrated wrappers, unpaginated,
softcover.
DESCRIPTION:
Limited edition of 2000. 1750 softcover
with 250 casebound, signed and numbered by Damien Hirst.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: SOLD
/ Fine.
|
| |
TITLE:
New Religion. Signed by Damien Hirst.
DATE:
2006.
PUBLISHER:
Paul Stolper/Other Criteria.
PAGES:
96 pp. Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, full colour
plates, unpaginated.
DESCRIPTION:
Published in conjunction with a 2005
exhibition of the same name at All Hallows on the Wall and
Paul Stolper Gallery in London. Edited by Jason Beard.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: SOLD
/ Fine. Signed by Damien Hirst. Roll
over photo for additional image.
|
| |
TITLE:
Life, Death and Love. Signed by Damien Hirst.
DATE:
2007.
PUBLISHER:
Astrup Fearnley Museum of Modern Art.
Norway.
PAGES:
50 pp, full colour plates, illustrated wrappers, softcover.
DESCRIPTION:
Limited Edition of 1000. Essay by
Grete Arbu. Interview by Hans Ulrich Obrist. Published on
the occasion of the exhibition held from 2nd June - 9th
September 2007.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: SOLD
/ Fine. Signed by Damien Hirst. Roll
over photo for additional image.
|
| |
TITLE:
Damien Hirst / Supreme 'Spot' Skateboard Deck series of
5.
DATE:
2009.
PUBLISHER:
Damien Hirst
/ Supreme.
DESCRIPTION:
Set of 5 'Spot' Skateboard decks produced
in collaboration with Supreme. Each deck measures 31 x 8
inches. Edition size is unconfirmed but several sources
indicate that 250 units per design were produced.
PRICE
IN GBP / CONDITION: £ POA /
Sealed as issued. Additional shipping charge will apply
due to weight. Roll over photo for
additional image. |
| |
TITLE:
Freeze (curated by Damien Hirst).
DATE:
1988.
CATALOGUE
SPONSORED BY: Olympia and York Canary
Wharf.
PAGES:
50pp. Full colour
plates, illustrated wrappers, perfect bound softcover, unpaginated.
Edition of 500.
DESCRIPTION:
Curated
By Damien Hirst and held in London Docklands, 'Freeze' was
the first major exhibition of works by a group of artists
from Goldsmiths College, London. The term Y.B.A. / Young
British Artists was coined shortly after the exhibition.
Printed by E.G.A. Brighton and designed by Arefin. Exhibition
sponsored by London
Docklands Development Corporation.
CONDITION:
Fine (very slight edge wear and
very minor surface marking on the cover)
TITLE:
Modern Medicine.
DATE:
1990.
CATALOGUE
BY: Arefin and Arefin.
PAGES:
40 pp, Full
colour plates, illustrated wrappers, perfect bound softcover,
unpaginated. Edition of 500.
DESCRIPTION:
Curated by Billee Sellman, Damien
Hirst and Carl Freedman. Held at Building One, Drummond
Road, London. SE16.
CONDITION:
Very Good - Near Fine (slight bump
on one corner with very slight edge wear and very minor
surface marking on the cover)
TITLE:
Gambler.
DATE:
1991.
CATALOGUE
BY:Monument.
PAGES:
30 pp,
Full colour plates, illustrated wrappers,
perfect bound softcover, unpaginated. Edition
of 500.
DESCRIPTION:
Curated by Billee Sellman and Carl
Freedman. Held
at Building One, Drummond Road, London. SE16. Includes
'A Thousand Years' sculpture by Damien Hirst.
CONDITION:
Fine (very
slight edge wear and very minor surface
marking on the cover)
EXTREMELY
RARE COMPLETE SET OF THE THREE ORIGINAL DAMIEN HIRST CO-CURATED
WAREHOUSE EXHIBITION CATALOGUES.
PLEASE
USE THE ENQUIRE FOR FURTHER INFORMATION / ADDITIONAL PHOTOS.
PRICE
FOR ALL THREE BOOKS IN GBP : £3000. |
| |
TITLE:
Freeze (curated by Damien Hirst).
DATE:
1988.
CATALOGUE
SPONSORED BY: Olympia and York Canary
Wharf.
PAGES:
50pp. Full colour plates, illustrated
wrappers, perfect bound softcover, unpaginated. Edition
of 500.
DESCRIPTION:
Curated By Damien Hirst and held in
London Docklands, 'Freeze' was the first major exhibition
of works by a group of artists from Goldsmiths College,
London. The term Y.B.A. / Young British Artists was coined
shortly after the exhibition. Printed by E.G.A. Brighton
and designed by Arefin. Exhibition sponsored by London
Docklands Development Corporation.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £
POA / Very Good to Near Fine.
|
| |
TITLE:
Damien Hirst / Supreme 'Spin' Skateboard Deck series of
3.
DATE:
2008.
PUBLISHER:
Damien Hirst / Supreme.
DESCRIPTION:
Set of 3 'Spin' Skateboard decks produced in collaboration
with Supreme. Each deck measures 31 x 8 inches. Edition
size is unconfirmed but several sources indicate that 250
units per design were produced.
PRICE
IN GBP / CONDITION: £ POA /
Sealed as issued. Additional shipping charge will apply
due to weight. Roll over photo for
additional image. |
| |
TITLE:
Beautiful Inside My Head Forever - Sotheby's Sale Auction
Catalogue.
DATE:
2008.
PUBLISHER:
Sotheby's - September 15th and 16th,
2008 auction.
PAGES:
168 pp, 5 paperback volumes in publishers pictoral slipcase,
as issued; including separate cataloges for 'The Kingdom'
& 'The Golden Calf'. Sticker sheets laid in.
DESCRIPTION:
An unprecedented two day major auction of works by Damien
Hirst held by Sotheby's, London.The sale realized 111 million
($198 million) for 218 lots.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £
200 / Near Fine. Slipcase has small crack along bottom edge.
Additional shipping charge will apply due to weight. Roll
over photo for additional image. |
| |
TITLE:
Modern Medicine.
DATE:
1990.
PUBLISHER:
Tate Gallery. London.
PAGES:40
pp, Full colour plates, illustrated
wrappers, perfect bound softcover, unpaginated. Edition
of 500.
DESCRIPTION:
Curated by Billee Sellman, Damien Hirst and Carl Freedman.
Held
at Building One, Drummond Road, London. SE16.
Cover has very slight creases near
spine.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £
POA / Very good to near fine. |
| |
TITLE:
Turner Prize Shortlisted Artists booklet.
DATE:
1995.
PUBLISHER:
Tate Gallery. London.
PAGES:14
pp, full colour plates and text, staple bound on heavy satin
paper.
DESCRIPTION:
Includes sponsors foreword, foreword by Nicholas Serota
and 2 page spread including images and information on each
artist. Other artists include Mona Hatoum, Callum Innes,
Mark Wallinger. Cover has very slight creases near spine.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £
150 / Near Fine.
|
| |
TITLE:
Michael
Landy.
Scrapheap Services. Signed
by
Michael Landy.
DATE:
2005.
PUBLISHER:
Chisenhale Gallery / Ridinghouse Editions.
PAGES:
101 pp, hardback, photographic illustrated
boards,
DESCRIPTION:
Edition of 3000. Signed on back by Michael Landy in London
2010. Includes a drawing of a scrapheap figure.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £200
/ Fine. Signed. Sealed. Roll over
photo for additional image.
|
| |
TITLE:
Michael
Landy The
Making Of Scrapheap Services. Signed by
Michael Landy.
DATE:
1996.
PUBLISHER:
Chisenhale Gallery. London.
PAGES:
28 pp, b/w plates, softcover, illustrated wrappers.
DESCRIPTION:
Limited edition of 2000. includes
essay by alison jacques. Signed by
Michael Landy in London 2010 with additional text 'We leave
the scum with no place to hide!'.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £200
/ Signed. Fine. Roll
over photo for additional image.
|
| |
TITLE:
Michael
Landy.
Semi-detached.
Signed by
Michael Landy.
DATE:
2004.
PUBLISHER:
Abrams, Harry N., Inc.
PAGES:
80 pp, softcover, full
colour plates, b/w text.
DESCRIPTION:
Published on the occasion of the exhibition
'Semi-Detached' held at Tate Britain, London. Chronicling
the work through descriptive text and installation photography,
this is the first publication devoted to the artist and
offers new insight into his career. Signed on front end
paper by Michael Landy in London 2010. Includes a drawing
of a crow with text 'Cor.. what a bargain'.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £200
/ Near Fine. Signed. Has small price sticker on back cover.
Roll over photo for additional image.
|
| |
TITLE:
Chapmanworld.
Signed by
Jake Chapman / Dinos Chapman.
DATE:
1997.
PUBLISHER:
I.C.A. London.
PAGES:
62 pp, softcover, illustrated wrappers,
b/w and
full colour plates.
DESCRIPTION:
Published on the occasion of 'Chapmanworld'
held at the I.C.A. London. Signed by Jake and Dinos Chapman
in London 2010.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £300
/ Signed. Very good to near
fine. Roll over photo for additional
image. |
|
TITLE:
If Hitler Had Been A Hippy How Happy Would We Be. Signed
by
Jake Chapman.
DATE:
2008
PUBLISHER:
Jay
Japlin / White Cube.
PAGES:
22 pp, hardcover.
DESCRIPTION:
Signed by Jake Chapman in London 2010.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £250
/ Fine. Signed. Roll over photo for
additional image. |
|
TITLE:
Hell. Signed by
Jake Chapman / Dinos Chapman.
DATE:
2003.
PUBLISHER:
Jonathan
Cape / Saatchi Gallery.
PAGES:
144 pp,
hardcover, illustrated wrappers,
full colour plates.
Sealed.
DESCRIPTION:
Signed by Jake and Dinos Chapman in
London 2010.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £1000
/ Mint / Sealed. Signed with doodle. Roll
over photo for additional image. |
|
TITLE:
Hell. Signed by
Jake Chapman.
DATE:
2003.
PUBLISHER:
Jonathan
Cape / Saatchi Gallery.
PAGES:
144 pp,
hardcover, illustrated wrappers,
full colour plates.
DESCRIPTION:
Signed by Jake Chapman in London 2010.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £500
/ Near Fine.Signed. Roll
over photo for additional image. |
|
TITLE:
John Baldessari. Signed by John Baldessari.
DATE:
1990.
PUBLISHER:
Rizzoli.
New York.
PAGES:
256 pp,
softcover, illustrated wrappers,
full colour plates.
DESCRIPTION:
Catalogue of the John Baldessari exhibition
/ retrospective held at L.A.C.M.A.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £350
/ Near Fine. Signed. Roll
over photo for additional image. |
|
TITLE:
For The Love of God. The Making Of The Diamond Skull. Signed
by Damien Hirst.
DATE:
2007 (First Edition)
PUBLISHER:
Other Criteria / White Cube.
PAGES:
78 pp,
Hardcover, pictorial dust jacket, full
colour plates, text by Rudi Fuchs.
DESCRIPTION:
Published to accompany the exhibition
'Beyond Belief' held at the White Cube gallery London.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £POA
/ Near Fine. Signed by Damien Hirst on tipped in card insert.
Roll
over photo for additional image. |
|
TITLE:
Cindy Sherman. Retrospective. Signed by Cindy Sherman.
DATE:
2003.
PUBLISHER:
Thames and Hudson.
PAGES:
220 pp, Softcover, pictorial wraps,
full colour plates, text by Rudi Fuchs.
DESCRIPTION:
Includes essays by Amanda Cruz, Elizabeth
A.T. Smith and Amelia Jones.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £200/
Near Fine. Small bump to spine. Signed by Cindy Sherman.
Roll
over photo for additional image. |
|
TITLE:
Cindy Sherman. Signed by Cindy Sherman.
DATE:
1991.
PUBLISHER:
Other Criteria / White Cube.
PAGES:
72 pp, Hardcover, paper covered boards,
full colour plates, text by Thomas
Kellein.
DESCRIPTION:
Published to accompany the exhibitions
Kunsthalle Basel, Staatsgalerie Moderne Kunst Munchen and
The Whitechapel Gallery London. Text in German and English.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £300
/ Near Fine. Small
bump to spine/cover. Signed by Cindy Sherman. Roll
over photo for additional image. |
|
TITLE:KIDS.
Signed by Larry Clark.
DATE:
1995.
PUBLISHER:
Grove Press.
PAGES:
160 pp, Softcover, pictorial wrappers,
full colour plates. Unpaginated.a
DESCRIPTION:
Published to accompany the film 'Kids'
written by Harmonie Korine and directed by Larry Clark.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: SOLD.
Very Good - Near Fine. Signed by Larry Clark in London February
2011.Roll
over photo for additional image. |
|
TITLE:
Damien Hirst. The Acquired Inability To Escape Divided.
DATE:
1993.
PUBLISHER:
Jablonka Galerie. Koln.
PAGES:
26pp, full colour. Softcover.
DESCRIPTION:
Scarce early Jablonka Gallery exhibition catalogue featuring
many early Hirst Spot Paintings and sculptures.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £300.
Fine (has noticable 2mm ink dot on cover). Roll
over photo for additional image. |
|
TITLE:
Takashi Murakami. Superflat. Signed by Takashi Murakami.
DATE:
2000.
PUBLISHER:
Madora Shuppan. Japan.
PAGES:
172pp, full colour. Softcover.
DESCRIPTION:
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £600.
Fine. Signed by Takashi Murakami in London July 2011. Roll
over photo for additional image. |
|
TITLE:
Julian Opie. Imagine You Are Lost - Immagina di Esserti
Perso.
DATE:
1994.
PUBLISHER:
Carte d'Arte. Milan. Italy.
PAGES:
44pp. Softcover. 9cm x 12.5 cm.
DESCRIPTION:
Early Artist
book by Julian Opie. Editon of 1000. Offset printed.
BOOK
PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £150.
Fine. |
| |
|