RICHARD PRINCE BOOKS

THE INDEPENDENT ONLINE SOURCE FOR RICHARD PRINCE BOOKS, CATALOGUES, POSTERS AND EPHEMERA.

HOME

BOOKS

'RICHARD PRINTS'

ABOUT

RARE / SIGNED / OUT OF PRINT

For any questions or enquiries regarding Richard Prince books, Max Malandrino 'Richard Prints' images and limited edition book or if you have any books or ephemera you would like to sell please email max@richardprincebooks.com

In addition to the various artist edition books, exhibition catalogues and monographs by Richard Prince you can also purchase these selected signed and rare items by Damien Hirst, Jeff Koons, Michael Landy, Cindy Sherman, John Baldessari, Takashi Murakami, Julian Opie, Jake and Dinos Chapman.

Please scroll to the bottom of the page for additional delivery information on all orders. Click the enquire button under each book to email Max.

 

TITLE: 'Richard Prints' (All The Best) Books by Richard Prince. A Photographic Study of the books of Richard Prince by Max Malandrino.

DATE: 2010

PUBLISHER: Max Malandrino / Paul Stolper.

PAGES: 92 pp, softcover, illustrated wrappers. Limited edition of 750.

DESCRIPTION: Limited edition artist book by Max Malandrino. To view a selection of the images please click on 'Richard Prints'.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £20 / New.

 

TITLE: 'Dude Ranch Nurse' Signed Limited Edition Collage.

DATE: 2008.

PUBLISHER: Two Palms. New York / Serpentine Gallery. London.

PAGES: Single sheet. 48.2 x 60.9 cm.

DESCRIPTION: Edition of 96. Collage with offset lithography. Hand cutting, colouring and signed by Richard Prince in pencil.

PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £5500 / Fine as issued.

 

 

 

TITLE: Richard Prince Panama Pavilion 'Young Nurses' poster.

DATE: 2007.

PUBLISHER: Le Case D'Arte. Italy.

PAGES: Single sheet lithographic offset poster. 61 cm x 96.5 cm. Edition of 800.

DESCRIPTION: Poster for Prince's (fictitious) Panama Pavillion at the 2007 Venice Biennale. “The Panama Pavilion was a failure. We tried to get Noriega out of jail. We wanted to fly him to Venice and sit him behind a desk so he could sign 8 x 10 glossies at $25 a pop. Our efforts were rejected. So instead I made a poster with two Polish Lesbian Nurses. You’ve heard about the Polish Lesbians? They don’t like women.” Richard Prince.

PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £250 / Fine.

 

TITLE: frieze Magazine. Issue 1.

DATE: 1991.

PUBLISHER: Frieze. London.

PAGES: 48 pp, full colour and b/w plates, softcover magazine, illustrated wrappers.

DESCRIPTION: Cover image ' Drink Canada Dry' by Richard Prince 1989. Features an 8 page article titled 'Diamonds and Dirt' by Greg Hilty.

PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £50 / Near Fine (very slight crease through middle of all copies originally sold due to 4 page insert).

 

 

 

 

TITLE: 'Spiritual America' IVAM poster. Richard Prince.

DATE: 1989.

PUBLISHER: IVAM. Centre Del Carme.

PAGES: Single sheet. 70 x 100 cm.

DESCRIPTION: Full colour lithographic poster which accompanied the 1989 'Spiritual America' exhibition held in at the I.V.A.M. Valencia, Spain.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £500 / Fine / Rolled as issued.

 

TITLE: Canal Zone Gagosian Gallery Preview invite card.

DATE: 2008.

PUBLISHER: Gagosian Gallery.

PAGES: Single sheet, rigid card.

DESCRIPTION: Announcement card for 'Canal Zone' held at the Gagosian Gallery. November 8 - December 20. 2008. Matt image with glossy reverse with text. 21 cm x 29 cm.

PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £100 / Fine.

 

 

 

TITLE: Richard Prince - New Paintings.

DATE: 1996.

PUBLISHER: Jablonka Galerie. Koln.

PAGES: 8pp, full colour. Softcover.

DESCRIPTION: Limited Edition of 500 copies. 50 numbered copies with additional reproduction on handmade paper signed by Richard Prince.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: SOLD / Fine.

 

TITLE: Phillips de Pury and Company Auction catalogue.

DATE: 28 February 2008.

PUBLISHER: Phillips de Pury. New York.

PAGES: 250 pp. Softcover.

DESCRIPTION: Auction catalogue with 'Surfing Nurse' from the Nurse Paintings on cover. Est. $3,000,000- $4,000,000.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £50 / Near fine.

TITLE: Wives Wheels Weapons (Hardcover with dust jacket image by Richard Prince).

DATE: 2008.

PUBLISHER: JMC & GHB Editions. USA.

PAGES: 104 pp, hardcover, full colour images and text.

DESCRIPTION: Limited Edition of 2000. 1000 as softcover and 1000 as hardcover. 100 copies signed by authors.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £100 / Fine. Sealed as issued.

 

 

TITLE: Richard Prince Zeichnungen 1989 - 1996.

DATE: 1997.

PUBLISHER: Krefeld Stadt. Germany.

PAGES: 16pp. Softcover. 14 illustrations. 7 in colour. 30 cm x 24 cm. Text in German.

DESCRIPTION: Edition of 1000. Published to coincide with the exhibition Richard Prince 'Drawings / Pictures' held at the Museum Haus Lange. 2nd February - 31st March 1997. Germany.

PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £125 / Fine.

 

 

TITLE: Sonic Youth - Sonic Nurse Double Vinyl LP.

DATE: 2004.

PUBLISHER: Geffen Records.

PAGES: Gatefold double LP vinyl.

DESCRIPTION: Double LP vinyl featuring various Richard Prince 'nurse' images.

PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £45 / Sealed.

 

 

TITLE: Jeff Koons. Stedelijk Museum of Contemporary Art. Signed.

DATE: 1992.

PUBLISHER: Stedelijk Museum of Contemporary Art.

PAGES: 103 pp, fully illustrated, with text in english, german and dutch, includes Jeff Koons / gallery business card on cover, softcover.

DESCRIPTION: Published on the occasion of the Jeff Koons exhibition held at Stedelijk Museum of Contemporary Art.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £225 / Near Fine. Signed on the front end paper. Roll over photo for additional image.

 

 

TITLE: Sotheby's Auction Catalogue supplement. Signed.

DATE: 2001.

PUBLISHER: Sotheby's.

PAGES: 32 pp, full colour plates, 15 full colour pages devoted to Jeff Koons, Michael Jackson and the sculpture, softcover.

DESCRIPTION: Sotheby's Michael Jackson and Bubbles Auction Catalogue supplement. Includes double page fold out image of the sculpture.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £175 / Fine. Signed on the front end paper. Roll over photo for additional image.

 

TITLE: Jeff Koons. Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago. Signed.

DATE: 2008.

PUBLISHER: Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago.

PAGES: 135 pp, full colour plates, hardcover, Edited by Francesco Bonami.

DESCRIPTION: Fully color-illustrated. A retrospective on the work of Jeff Koons, focusing on his sculptural pieces and, more specifically, on the period of time he spent living and working in Chicago in the mid-70s.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: SOLD / Fine. Signed on the front end paper. Roll over photo for additional image.

 

 

TITLE: JEFF KOONS: RETROSPEKTIV / RETROSPECTIVE. Signed.

DATE: 2004.

PUBLISHER: Astrup Fearnley Museet for Moderne Kunst.

PAGES: 156 pp, full colour plates, softcover, limited edition of 1000 copies.

DESCRIPTION: Text in Norwegian and English. Designed by Sensiv Design - Nina K. Visnes. With an exhibition history, biography and exhibition checklist. Essay by Arthur C. Danto, a transcribed discussion between Jeff Koons, Rem Koolhaas and Hans Ulrich Obrist, plus illustrations and a lengthy text for each of the fifty-three exhibited works executed between 1979 and 2003.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £225 / Fine. Signed on cover. Roll over photo for additional image.

 

 

TITLE: Jeff Koons /Andy Warhol: Flowers. Signed.

DATE: 2002.

PUBLISHER: Gagosian Gallery. USA.

PAGES: 111 pp, square, hardback, 62 color illus + 16 page insert.

DESCRIPTION: Hard Cover. Back to back and upside down monographs on each artist bound-in pamphlet separating the 2 sections designed by Bruce Mau. *Near fine condition apart from sticker glue remainder mark inside cover opposite signature.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £200 / Near fine* Signed. Roll over photo for additional image.

TITLE: Jeff Koons. Versailles. Signed.

DATE: 2009.

PUBLISHER: Editions Xavier Barral.

PAGES:192 pp, hardback, fully color-illustrated.

DESCRIPTION: Published on the occasion of the Jeff Koons exhibition held in Versailles.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £375 + £40 Postage due to weight / Fine. Signed on the front end paper. Roll over photo for additional image.

 

 

TITLE: NY Art Now. The Saatchi Collection. Signed by Jeff Koons.

DATE: 1987.

PUBLISHER: Giancarlo Politi.

PAGES: 250 pp, Soft Cover. Colour printed stiff card cover and color dust jacket.

DESCRIPTION: Catalogue of works Ashley Bickerton, Ross Bleckner, Carroll Dunham, Robert Gober, Peter Halley, Ti-shan Hsu, Jonathan Lasker, Allan McCollum, Tim Rollins and K.O.S., Peter Schuyff, Starn Twins, Haim Steinbach, Philip Taaffe, and Meyer Vaisman and many others. Features a Jeff Koons sculpture on cover.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £150 / Fine. Signed on the front end paper. Roll over photo for additional image.

 

TITLE: frieze Magazine. Damien Hirst cover.

DATE: 1991.

PUBLISHER: frieze publishing. London.

PAGES: 33pp, full colour / b/w plates, illustrated wrappers, staple bound magazine.

DESCRIPTION: Mint copy of the June 1991 pilot issue of Frieze magazine which featured a 'Butterfly painting' and Hirst interview as it's cover story. Print run of 1500 but according to numerous sources the majority were destroyed at the launch party in 1991.

MAGAZINE PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £325 / Fine.

 

TITLE: Damien Hirst / ICA.

DATE: 1991.

PUBLISHER: White Cube Gallery, London.

PAGES: 64 pp, full colour plates, illustrated wrappers, unpaginated, softcover.

DESCRIPTION: Limited edition of 2000. 1750 softcover with 250 casebound, signed and numbered by Damien Hirst.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: SOLD / Fine.

 

TITLE: New Religion. Signed by Damien Hirst.

DATE: 2006.

PUBLISHER: Paul Stolper/Other Criteria.

PAGES: 96 pp. Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, full colour plates, unpaginated.

DESCRIPTION: Published in conjunction with a 2005 exhibition of the same name at All Hallows on the Wall and Paul Stolper Gallery in London. Edited by Jason Beard.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: SOLD / Fine. Signed by Damien Hirst. Roll over photo for additional image.

 

TITLE: Life, Death and Love. Signed by Damien Hirst.

DATE: 2007.

PUBLISHER: Astrup Fearnley Museum of Modern Art. Norway.

PAGES: 50 pp, full colour plates, illustrated wrappers, softcover.

DESCRIPTION: Limited Edition of 1000. Essay by Grete Arbu. Interview by Hans Ulrich Obrist. Published on the occasion of the exhibition held from 2nd June - 9th September 2007.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: SOLD / Fine. Signed by Damien Hirst. Roll over photo for additional image.

 

 

 

TITLE: Damien Hirst / Supreme 'Spot' Skateboard Deck series of 5.

DATE: 2009.

PUBLISHER: Damien Hirst / Supreme.

DESCRIPTION: Set of 5 'Spot' Skateboard decks produced in collaboration with Supreme. Each deck measures 31 x 8 inches. Edition size is unconfirmed but several sources indicate that 250 units per design were produced.

PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £ POA / Sealed as issued. Additional shipping charge will apply due to weight. Roll over photo for additional image.

 

 

 

 

TITLE: Freeze (curated by Damien Hirst).

DATE: 1988.

CATALOGUE SPONSORED BY: Olympia and York Canary Wharf.

PAGES: 50pp. Full colour plates, illustrated wrappers, perfect bound softcover, unpaginated. Edition of 500.

DESCRIPTION: Curated By Damien Hirst and held in London Docklands, 'Freeze' was the first major exhibition of works by a group of artists from Goldsmiths College, London. The term Y.B.A. / Young British Artists was coined shortly after the exhibition. Printed by E.G.A. Brighton and designed by Arefin. Exhibition sponsored by London Docklands Development Corporation.

CONDITION: Fine (very slight edge wear and very minor surface marking on the cover)

 

 

TITLE: Modern Medicine.

DATE: 1990.

CATALOGUE BY: Arefin and Arefin.

PAGES: 40 pp, Full colour plates, illustrated wrappers, perfect bound softcover, unpaginated. Edition of 500.

DESCRIPTION: Curated by Billee Sellman, Damien Hirst and Carl Freedman. Held at Building One, Drummond Road, London. SE16.

CONDITION: Very Good - Near Fine (slight bump on one corner with very slight edge wear and very minor surface marking on the cover)

 

TITLE: Gambler.

DATE: 1991.

CATALOGUE BY:Monument.

PAGES: 30 pp, Full colour plates, illustrated wrappers, perfect bound softcover, unpaginated. Edition of 500.

DESCRIPTION: Curated by Billee Sellman and Carl Freedman. Held at Building One, Drummond Road, London. SE16. Includes 'A Thousand Years' sculpture by Damien Hirst.

CONDITION: Fine (very slight edge wear and very minor surface marking on the cover)

EXTREMELY RARE COMPLETE SET OF THE THREE ORIGINAL DAMIEN HIRST CO-CURATED WAREHOUSE EXHIBITION CATALOGUES.

PLEASE USE THE ENQUIRE FOR FURTHER INFORMATION / ADDITIONAL PHOTOS.

PRICE FOR ALL THREE BOOKS IN GBP : £3000.

TITLE: Freeze (curated by Damien Hirst).

DATE: 1988.

CATALOGUE SPONSORED BY: Olympia and York Canary Wharf.

PAGES: 50pp. Full colour plates, illustrated wrappers, perfect bound softcover, unpaginated. Edition of 500.

DESCRIPTION: Curated By Damien Hirst and held in London Docklands, 'Freeze' was the first major exhibition of works by a group of artists from Goldsmiths College, London. The term Y.B.A. / Young British Artists was coined shortly after the exhibition. Printed by E.G.A. Brighton and designed by Arefin. Exhibition sponsored by London Docklands Development Corporation.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £ POA / Very Good to Near Fine.

 

TITLE: Damien Hirst / Supreme 'Spin' Skateboard Deck series of 3.

DATE: 2008.

PUBLISHER: Damien Hirst / Supreme.

DESCRIPTION: Set of 3 'Spin' Skateboard decks produced in collaboration with Supreme. Each deck measures 31 x 8 inches. Edition size is unconfirmed but several sources indicate that 250 units per design were produced.

PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £ POA / Sealed as issued. Additional shipping charge will apply due to weight. Roll over photo for additional image.

TITLE: Beautiful Inside My Head Forever - Sotheby's Sale Auction Catalogue.

DATE: 2008.

PUBLISHER: Sotheby's - September 15th and 16th, 2008 auction.

PAGES: 168 pp, 5 paperback volumes in publishers pictoral slipcase, as issued; including separate cataloges for 'The Kingdom' & 'The Golden Calf'. Sticker sheets laid in.

DESCRIPTION: An unprecedented two day major auction of works by Damien Hirst held by Sotheby's, London.The sale realized 111 million ($198 million) for 218 lots.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £ 200 / Near Fine. Slipcase has small crack along bottom edge. Additional shipping charge will apply due to weight. Roll over photo for additional image.

TITLE: Modern Medicine.

DATE: 1990.

PUBLISHER: Tate Gallery. London.

PAGES:40 pp, Full colour plates, illustrated wrappers, perfect bound softcover, unpaginated. Edition of 500.

DESCRIPTION: Curated by Billee Sellman, Damien Hirst and Carl Freedman. Held at Building One, Drummond Road, London. SE16. Cover has very slight creases near spine.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £ POA / Very good to near fine.

 

TITLE: Turner Prize Shortlisted Artists booklet.

DATE: 1995.

PUBLISHER: Tate Gallery. London.

PAGES:14 pp, full colour plates and text, staple bound on heavy satin paper.

DESCRIPTION: Includes sponsors foreword, foreword by Nicholas Serota and 2 page spread including images and information on each artist. Other artists include Mona Hatoum, Callum Innes, Mark Wallinger. Cover has very slight creases near spine.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £ 150 / Near Fine.

 

 

TITLE: Michael Landy. Scrapheap Services. Signed by Michael Landy.

DATE: 2005.

PUBLISHER: Chisenhale Gallery / Ridinghouse Editions.

PAGES: 101 pp, hardback, photographic illustrated boards,

DESCRIPTION: Edition of 3000. Signed on back by Michael Landy in London 2010. Includes a drawing of a scrapheap figure.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £200 / Fine. Signed. Sealed. Roll over photo for additional image.

 

 

TITLE: Michael Landy The Making Of Scrapheap Services. Signed by Michael Landy.

DATE: 1996.

PUBLISHER: Chisenhale Gallery. London.

PAGES: 28 pp, b/w plates, softcover, illustrated wrappers.

DESCRIPTION: Limited edition of 2000. includes essay by alison jacques. Signed by Michael Landy in London 2010 with additional text 'We leave the scum with no place to hide!'.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £200 / Signed. Fine. Roll over photo for additional image.

 

 

TITLE: Michael Landy. Semi-detached. Signed by Michael Landy.

DATE: 2004.

PUBLISHER: Abrams, Harry N., Inc.

PAGES: 80 pp, softcover, full colour plates, b/w text.

DESCRIPTION: Published on the occasion of the exhibition 'Semi-Detached' held at Tate Britain, London. Chronicling the work through descriptive text and installation photography, this is the first publication devoted to the artist and offers new insight into his career. Signed on front end paper by Michael Landy in London 2010. Includes a drawing of a crow with text 'Cor.. what a bargain'.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £200 / Near Fine. Signed. Has small price sticker on back cover. Roll over photo for additional image.

 

 

 

TITLE: Chapmanworld. Signed by Jake Chapman / Dinos Chapman.

DATE: 1997.

PUBLISHER: I.C.A. London.

PAGES: 62 pp, softcover, illustrated wrappers, b/w and full colour plates.

DESCRIPTION: Published on the occasion of 'Chapmanworld' held at the I.C.A. London. Signed by Jake and Dinos Chapman in London 2010.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £300 / Signed. Very good to near fine. Roll over photo for additional image.

 

TITLE: If Hitler Had Been A Hippy How Happy Would We Be. Signed by Jake Chapman.

DATE: 2008

PUBLISHER: Jay Japlin / White Cube.

PAGES: 22 pp, hardcover.

DESCRIPTION: Signed by Jake Chapman in London 2010.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £250 / Fine. Signed. Roll over photo for additional image.

 

TITLE: Hell. Signed by Jake Chapman / Dinos Chapman.

DATE: 2003.

PUBLISHER: Jonathan Cape / Saatchi Gallery.

PAGES: 144 pp, hardcover, illustrated wrappers, full colour plates. Sealed.

DESCRIPTION: Signed by Jake and Dinos Chapman in London 2010.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £1000 / Mint / Sealed. Signed with doodle. Roll over photo for additional image.

TITLE: Hell. Signed by Jake Chapman.

DATE: 2003.

PUBLISHER: Jonathan Cape / Saatchi Gallery.

PAGES: 144 pp, hardcover, illustrated wrappers, full colour plates.

DESCRIPTION: Signed by Jake Chapman in London 2010.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £500 / Near Fine.Signed. Roll over photo for additional image.

TITLE: John Baldessari. Signed by John Baldessari.

DATE: 1990.

PUBLISHER: Rizzoli. New York.

PAGES: 256 pp, softcover, illustrated wrappers, full colour plates.

DESCRIPTION: Catalogue of the John Baldessari exhibition / retrospective held at L.A.C.M.A.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £350 / Near Fine. Signed. Roll over photo for additional image.

TITLE: For The Love of God. The Making Of The Diamond Skull. Signed by Damien Hirst.

DATE: 2007 (First Edition)

PUBLISHER: Other Criteria / White Cube.

PAGES: 78 pp, Hardcover, pictorial dust jacket, full colour plates, text by Rudi Fuchs.

DESCRIPTION: Published to accompany the exhibition 'Beyond Belief' held at the White Cube gallery London.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £POA / Near Fine. Signed by Damien Hirst on tipped in card insert. Roll over photo for additional image.

 

TITLE: Cindy Sherman. Retrospective. Signed by Cindy Sherman.

DATE: 2003.

PUBLISHER: Thames and Hudson.

PAGES: 220 pp, Softcover, pictorial wraps, full colour plates, text by Rudi Fuchs.

DESCRIPTION: Includes essays by Amanda Cruz, Elizabeth A.T. Smith and Amelia Jones.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £200/ Near Fine. Small bump to spine. Signed by Cindy Sherman. Roll over photo for additional image.

 

TITLE: Cindy Sherman. Signed by Cindy Sherman.

DATE: 1991.

PUBLISHER: Other Criteria / White Cube.

PAGES: 72 pp, Hardcover, paper covered boards, full colour plates, text by Thomas Kellein.

DESCRIPTION: Published to accompany the exhibitions Kunsthalle Basel, Staatsgalerie Moderne Kunst Munchen and The Whitechapel Gallery London. Text in German and English.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £300 / Near Fine. Small bump to spine/cover. Signed by Cindy Sherman. Roll over photo for additional image.

TITLE:KIDS. Signed by Larry Clark.

DATE: 1995.

PUBLISHER: Grove Press.

PAGES: 160 pp, Softcover, pictorial wrappers, full colour plates. Unpaginated.a

DESCRIPTION: Published to accompany the film 'Kids' written by Harmonie Korine and directed by Larry Clark.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: SOLD. Very Good - Near Fine. Signed by Larry Clark in London February 2011.Roll over photo for additional image.

TITLE: Damien Hirst. The Acquired Inability To Escape Divided.

DATE: 1993.

PUBLISHER: Jablonka Galerie. Koln.

PAGES: 26pp, full colour. Softcover.

DESCRIPTION: Scarce early Jablonka Gallery exhibition catalogue featuring many early Hirst Spot Paintings and sculptures.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £300. Fine (has noticable 2mm ink dot on cover). Roll over photo for additional image.

 

TITLE: Takashi Murakami. Superflat. Signed by Takashi Murakami.

DATE: 2000.

PUBLISHER: Madora Shuppan. Japan.

PAGES: 172pp, full colour. Softcover.

DESCRIPTION:

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £600. Fine. Signed by Takashi Murakami in London July 2011. Roll over photo for additional image.

 

TITLE: Julian Opie. Imagine You Are Lost - Immagina di Esserti Perso.

DATE: 1994.

PUBLISHER: Carte d'Arte. Milan. Italy.

PAGES: 44pp. Softcover. 9cm x 12.5 cm.

DESCRIPTION: Early Artist book by Julian Opie. Editon of 1000. Offset printed.

BOOK PRICE IN GBP / CONDITION: £150. Fine.

   

To buy any of the available books listed please click the Paypal Add To Cart button and the item will be placed in your personal shopping cart where upon checkout you will be re-directed to the secure Paypal payment facility. You can view your shopping cart at any time by clicking on the View Cart button below.
Upon receipt of payment your order will be sent within 3-5 working days.
Each book is sent in a rigid cardboard book mailer with postage tracking number which will be emailed to you. Delivery time will vary upon worldwide destination. All sales are final.
If you would prefer to pay by bank transfer please contact Max Malandrino via email below.


Please email max@richardprincebooks.com if you have any questions or if you would like to be added to the mailing list.

 

 

COPYRIGHT © 2012. RICHARD PRINCE BOOKS.